Our menu

Game menu

Starters

Wild boar terrine19.00 CHF

With hazelnuts and chanterelles.

Pumpkin soup10.00 CHF

Main courses

Roe deer stew39.00 CHF

With grandmother-style garnish.

Venison rib-eye44.00 CHF

Game demi-glace sauce.

Young wild boar tenderloin36.00 CHF

Red berry sauce.

Vegetarian option

Vegetarian game-season garnish28.00 CHF

Double portion.

Desserts

Pumpkin and hazelnut tart11.00 CHF

With a scoop of vanilla ice cream.

Chestnut and fig tartlet10.00 CHF

Game-season garnish

All main courses come with chestnuts, Botzi pear, Brussels sprouts, red cabbage, grilled pumpkin and spätzli.

Starters

Green salad6.00 CHF

French dressing.

Mixed salad8.00 CHF

French dressing.

Tomato bruschetta — 4 pieces12.00 CHF
Heritage tomato trio13.00 CHF

Mozzarella mousse, basil oil.

Melon salad17.00 CHF

Parma ham, Gruyère AOP, mint, basil.

Bone marrow with toast — 2 pieces15.00 CHF

Preparation time approximately 20 minutes.

Grisons dried beef board14.00 CHF

9 slices of dried beef, 6 slices of Gruyère AOP cheese.

Belle Croix aperitif board18.00 CHF

Grisons dried beef, salami, country ham, Gruyère AOP.

Meat

Beef rib-eye — 220 g, Switzerland39.00 CHF

Choice of side and sauce, vegetables.

Beef fillet — 220 g, Switzerland49.00 CHF

Choice of side and sauce, vegetables.

Aged Belle-Croix beef rib steak — 450 g, Switzerland65.00 CHF

Choice of side and sauce, vegetables.

Classic beef tartare — 180 g, Switzerland34.00 CHF

Served with fries and toast.

Duck breast — 220 g, France32.00 CHF

Choice of side and sauce, vegetables.

Roast beef plate — Switzerland28.00 CHF

Tartare sauce and fries.

Country ham — Switzerland25.00 CHF

Served with fries.

Sides: fries, baby potatoes, black rice, rigatoni with cream or tomato sauce.

Café de Paris sauce

Morel sauce (extra)5.00 CHF
Green peppercorn sauce (extra)3.00 CHF
Chimichurri sauce (extra)3.00 CHF

Fish

Perch fillets meunière38.00 CHF

Choice of side, vegetables and tartare sauce.

Belle-Croix king prawns38.00 CHF

Choice of side, Café de Paris.

King prawns39.00 CHF

Choice of side, chimichurri sauce.

Exotic salmon tartare — 160 g35.00 CHF

Salmon, avocado, mango, onion, yuzu and mirin (contains alcohol).

Sides: fries, baby potatoes, black rice.

Pasta

Fresh Belle-Croix ravioli28.00 CHF

Ricotta, basil and truffles.

La Carbonara26.00 CHF

Spaghetti or Rigatoni, cream, bacon, egg yolk and Parmesan.

All’arrabbiata23.00 CHF

Spaghetti or Rigatoni, spicy tomato sauce with garlic and basil.

Chef’s special26.00 CHF

Spaghetti or Rigatoni, prawns, cream, onion, garlic, basil and tomato sauce.

La Casa Mia27.00 CHF

Meat tortellini, tomato sauce, cream, ham and basil.

Salmon Tagliatelle28.00 CHF

Cherry tomatoes, broccoli, garlic, onion, cream.

Pizzas

Classics

Pizza Margherita17.00 CHF

Tomato sauce, mozzarella.

Pizza Jambon20.00 CHF

Tomato sauce, mozzarella, shoulder ham.

Pizza 4 Fromages21.00 CHF

Tomato sauce, mozzarella, four-cheese blend.

Pizza Carbonara23.00 CHF

Cream base, mozzarella, bacon, egg.

Pizza Calzone22.00 CHF

Folded pizza. Tomato sauce, mozzarella, shoulder ham, egg, mushrooms.

Pizza 4 Saisons22.00 CHF

Tomato sauce, mozzarella, shoulder ham, mushrooms, peppers, artichokes.

Extras

Meat+ 3.00 CHF
Vegetable+ 2.00 CHF
Cheese+ 2.00 CHF
Egg+ 1.00 CHF

Burgers

Le Burger Classic25.00 CHF

150 g beef, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, tartare sauce.

Le Burger Belle-Croix28.00 CHF

150 g beef, Gruyère, bacon, egg, gherkin, caramelised onion, tartare sauce.

Garden burger24.00 CHF

Vegetable patty, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, tartare sauce.

All burgers are served with a portion of fries.

Children’s menu

Small burger (with fries)12.00 CHF

Beef, lettuce, tomato, ketchup, mayonnaise.

Pasta with cream sauce10.00 CHF

Cream sauce, choice of pasta.

Pasta with tomato sauce10.00 CHF

Tomato sauce, choice of pasta.

Chicken Nuggets10.00 CHF

Served with a portion of fries.

Pizza Margherita10.00 CHF

Desserts

Gruyère meringues9.00 CHF

Served with double cream (Glâne).

Homemade tiramisu9.00 CHF
Homemade crème brûlée9.00 CHF
Scoop of artisan ice cream of your choice4.00 CHF

Price per scoop. Pistachio, vanilla, chocolate, caramel, speculoos, coffee.

Our sorbets: apricot, lemon, exotic fruit, red berries.

Extras

Chocolate sauce+ 1.50 CHF
Caramel sauce+ 1.50 CHF
Strawberry sauce+ 1.50 CHF
Whipped cream+ 1.50 CHF

Cocktails

Alcoholic cocktails

Mojito13.00 CHF

White and dark rum, brown sugar, lime juice, fresh mint and sparkling water. Also alcohol-free.

Pornstar Martini16.00 CHF

Vodka, passion fruit liqueur, vanilla syrup, lime juice, prosecco and fresh passion fruit.

Sour14.00 CHF

Amaretto or whisky, lime juice and milk foam.

Tequila Sunrise14.00 CHF

Tequila, orange juice, pineapple juice and grenadine syrup.

White Russian13.00 CHF

Vodka, coffee liqueur and milk foam.

Bloody Mary14.00 CHF

Vodka, lime juice and tomato juice.

Long Island16.00 CHF

Rum, vodka, gin, tequila, Cointreau, lime juice and Coke.

Godfather14.00 CHF

Amaretto and whisky.

Mules13.00 CHF

Choice of vodka, rum or gin, lime juice, brown sugar and ginger beer. Also alcohol-free.

Espresso Martini13.00 CHF

Vodka, coffee liqueur, vanilla syrup and espresso.

Negroni14.00 CHF

Gin, red vermouth and Campari.

Spritz13.00 CHF

Choice of Aperol, elderflower liqueur or limoncello, prosecco and sparkling water. Also alcohol-free.

Americano14.00 CHF

Campari, red Martini and sparkling water.

Caipirinha13.00 CHF

Cachaça, brown sugar and lime juice.

Sex On The Beach13.00 CHF

Vodka, peach syrup, cranberry juice and orange juice.

Mai Tai14.00 CHF

White and dark rum, Cointreau, cane sugar syrup, lime juice and orgeat syrup.

Alcohol-free cocktails

Alcohol-free cocktail9.00 CHF

Alcohol-free Mojito, Mules or Spritz.

Hot drinks

Coffee and tea

Coffee4.00 CHF
Espresso4.00 CHF
Decaf coffee4.00 CHF
Ristretto3.50 CHF
Hot tea4.00 CHF

Coffee specialities

Latte macchiato5.50 CHF
Double espresso5.50 CHF
Milk coffee5.50 CHF
Cappuccino5.50 CHF

Chocolate and Ovomaltine

Hot chocolate5.00 CHF
Ovomaltine5.00 CHF

Cold drinks

Soft drinks and iced teas

Nestea Lemon

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Nestea Peach

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Coca-Cola

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Coca-Cola Zero

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Elmer Citron

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Sinalco

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Red Rivella

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Blue Rivella

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Mineral water

Henniez green / blue

33 cl — 4.00 CHF5 dl — 6.00 CHF1 l — 10.00 CHF

Fruit and vegetable juices

Organic grapefruit

33 cl — 5.00 CHF

Michel — Apricot5.00 CHF
Michel — Pineapple5.00 CHF
Michel — Tomato5.00 CHF

Morand syrups

Morand syrup

Grenadine, raspberry, lemon, mint, lemongrass, blackcurrant, peach, apricot, strawberry. Syrups are free for children.

3 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 6.50 CHF

Tonic, alcohol-free aperitif and kombucha

Schweppes4.50 CHF

Tonic or ginger.

San Bitter San Pellegrino4.50 CHF
Urban Kombucha Bio

33 cl — 5.00 CHF

Aperitifs

Classics — 4 cl

Pastis9.00 CHF
Cynar9.00 CHF
Campari9.00 CHF
Suze9.00 CHF
White / red Martini9.00 CHF
White / red port9.00 CHF

Sparkling wines and kirs

Prosecco9.00 CHF
Kir Cassis10.00 CHF
Kir Royal10.00 CHF
Champagne12.00 CHF

Extra

Extra orange juice, sparkling water or Coke — 1 dl1.00 CHF

Digestifs

Brandies — 4 cl

Grappa11.00 CHF
Armagnac14.00 CHF
Calvados11.00 CHF
Williamine10.00 CHF
Abricotine10.00 CHF
Vieille Prune9.50 CHF
Kirsch9.00 CHF
Cognac10.00 CHF

Liqueurs — 4 cl

Limoncello8.00 CHF
Chartreuse14.00 CHF
Baileys10.00 CHF
Amaretto10.00 CHF

Spirits

Classic spirits — 4 cl

Vodka9.50 CHF
Gin9.50 CHF
Rum9.50 CHF
Tequila9.50 CHF
Whisky9.50 CHF

Whisky selection — 4 cl

Jameson10.50 CHF
Ballantine’s10.50 CHF
Chivas11.50 CHF

Wines by the glass

Red wines

Pinot noir

1 dl — 5.00 CHF5 dl — 24.50 CHF

Sang de Reine

1 dl — 7.00 CHF5 dl — 34.50 CHF

Rosé wines

Gamay

1 dl — 5.00 CHF5 dl — 24.50 CHF

Œil de Perdrix

1 dl — 5.50 CHF5 dl — 26.00 CHF

White wines

Chasselas

1 dl — 4.50 CHF5 dl — 22.00 CHF

Johannisberg

1 dl — 5.50 CHF5 dl — 26.00 CHF

Blanc des Reines

1 dl — 6.00 CHF5 dl — 29.50 CHF

Craft beers

Craft beers from Romont

Brasserie Extra-Muros — Romont6.00 CHF

Allergens and origins

Our product selection

We carefully select local and sustainable products to ensure a quality dining experience.

Allergen information

Allergens

All dishes are prepared in a kitchen that uses common allergens. Despite our precautions, traces may be present: gluten, milk, egg, celery, lupin, nuts, peanuts, seafood (including crustaceans), fish, soy and its derivatives, sulphites, mustard, sesame seeds.

Guests with food allergies or intolerances are invited to inform our team. If in doubt, please ask your server.

Product origins

Fish origins

King prawns: Vietnam. Other fish: Switzerland, Norway, Pacific Ocean. Perch fillets: Estonia.

Meat origins

Beef: Switzerland. Duck breast: France.

Cheese origins

Swiss cheeses from the region.

Bread origins

Swiss bread from the region.

Here to help

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions.